3ls 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filing3ls, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 47-3407777Updated Oct 2026

What 3ls' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $11K in employer contributions, about $15 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$44,375
Average account balance
908
Participants (end of year)
$30.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.70%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTransamerica Retirement SolutionsSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorUhy LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,380 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

3ls: employer contribution per participant$15
Peer median$1,337
3ls: average balance$44,375
Peer median$35,764
3ls: admin expenses ÷ assets0.70%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $23.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $30.7M at the end of plan year 2024.

$23.5M2021$21.7M2022$25.7M2023$30.7M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the 3ls plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024908$30.7M$11K$150.70%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023997$25.7M$0$00.94%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,138$21.7M$160K$1531.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,127$23.5M$105K$1000.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other 3ls plans (1)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

3ls, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan

Plan 003 · EIN 47-3407777 · plan year 2024 filing
$211,784
Average account balance
587
Participants (end of year)
$122M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.00%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Independent auditorUhy LLP (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusRetirement · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does 3ls match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the 3ls, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $11K in employer contributions, about $15 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the 3ls 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the 3ls, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the 3ls 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Transamerica Retirement Solutions. The plan administrator is Futureplan Fiduciary Services LLC.

I left 3ls. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Futureplan Fiduciary Services LLC, (855) 711-5283) or the recordkeeper, Transamerica Retirement Solutions. The 3ls old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old 3ls 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports 3ls filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with 3ls. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology