Access XP 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingAccess Xp Retirement Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 85-2333700Updated Oct 2026

What Access XP's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $812K in employer contributions, about $4,559 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$62,231
Average account balance
258
Participants (end of year)
$11.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.38%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperCapital Group Retirement Plan ServiSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPkf San Diego, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 320 defined-contribution plans in arts, entertainment, and recreation with 100 to 499 participants.

Access XP: employer contribution per participant$4,559
Peer median$1,598
Access XP: average balance$62,231
Peer median$50,224
Access XP: admin expenses ÷ assets0.38%
Peer median0.40%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $2.4M at the end of plan year 2022 to $11.1M at the end of plan year 2025.

$2.4M2022$5.1M2023$7.5M2024$11.1M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Access XP plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025258$11.1M$812K$4,5590.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024236$7.5M$770K$4,9010.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023190$5.1M$585K$4,4000.14%Not published5500-SF ↗
2022140$2.4M$268K$3,9350.04%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Access XP match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Access Xp Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $812K in employer contributions, about $4,559 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Access XP 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Access Xp Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Access XP 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Capital Group Retirement Plan Servi. The plan administrator is Access Xp LLC.

I left Access XP. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Access Xp LLC, (619) 299-2200) or the recordkeeper, Capital Group Retirement Plan Servi. The Access XP old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Access XP 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Access XP filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Access XP. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology