Acutis Diagnostics 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingAcutis Diagnostics, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 46-5330784Updated Oct 2026

What Acutis Diagnostics' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $157K in employer contributions, about $1,800 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$55,171
Average account balance
148
Participants (end of year)
$4.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.05%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperRpg Consultants2024 Schedule C ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

The recordkeeper is from the plan year 2024 filing, the latest that names one. The other rows are from the plan year 2025 filing.

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 104,026 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with fewer than 100 participants.

Acutis Diagnostics: employer contribution per participant$1,800
Peer median$1,871
Acutis Diagnostics: average balance$55,171
Peer median$55,215
Acutis Diagnostics: admin expenses ÷ assets1.05%
Peer median0.45%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $2.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $4.8M at the end of plan year 2025.

$2.6M2021$3.1M2022$4.1M2023$4.3M2024$4.8M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Acutis Diagnostics plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025148$4.8M$157K$1,8001.05%Not published5500-SF ↗
2024142$4.3M$158K$1,6131.14%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023160$4.1M$246K$2,0151.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022164$3.1M$287K$2,7551.14%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021138$2.6M$305K$3,5061.14%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Acutis Diagnostics match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Acutis Diagnostics, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $157K in employer contributions, about $1,800 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Acutis Diagnostics 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Acutis Diagnostics, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Acutis Diagnostics 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Rpg Consultants. The plan administrator is Acutis Diagnostics, Inc..

I left Acutis Diagnostics. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Acutis Diagnostics, Inc., (844) 522-8847) or the recordkeeper, Rpg Consultants. The Acutis Diagnostics old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Acutis Diagnostics 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Acutis Diagnostics filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Acutis Diagnostics. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology