Allied Systems 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingThe Allied Systems Company 401(k) Cash or Deferred Savings Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 93-0656721Updated Oct 2026

What Allied Systems' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $222K in employer contributions, about $1,068 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$68,811
Average account balance
296
Participants (end of year)
$14.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.32%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance Co. of AmSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorMaginnis & Carey LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Allied Systems: employer contribution per participant$1,068
Peer median$1,847
Allied Systems: average balance$68,811
Peer median$65,512
Allied Systems: admin expenses ÷ assets0.32%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $12.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $14.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$12.5M2021$9.7M2022$12.2M2023$14.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Allied Systems plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024296$14.3M$222K$1,0680.32%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023294$12.2M$161K$7540.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022261$9.7M$124K$6380.43%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021246$12.5M$76K$3850.36%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Allied Systems match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the The Allied Systems Company 401(k) Cash or Deferred Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $222K in employer contributions, about $1,068 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Allied Systems 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the The Allied Systems Company 401(k) Cash or Deferred Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Allied Systems 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Co. of Am. The plan administrator is Allied Systems Company.

I left Allied Systems. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Allied Systems Company, (503) 625-2560) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Co. of Am. The Allied Systems old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Allied Systems 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Allied Systems filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Allied Systems. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology