Bluevoyant Management 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingBluevoyant Management LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 82-1858740Updated Oct 2026

What Bluevoyant Management's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $2.7M in employer contributions, about $4,682 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$96,049
Average account balance
642
Participants (end of year)
$55M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.15%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCaron & Bletzer, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 329 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 500 to 999 participants.

Bluevoyant Management: employer contribution per participant$4,682
Peer median$2,682
Bluevoyant Management: average balance$96,049
Peer median$99,496
Bluevoyant Management: admin expenses ÷ assets0.15%
Peer median0.18%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $14M at the end of plan year 2021 to $55M at the end of plan year 2025.

$14M2021$17.8M2022$29.4M2023$42.2M2024$55M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Bluevoyant Management plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025642$55M$2.7M$4,6820.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024679$42.2M$2.7M$4,5720.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023544$29.4M$2.4M$5,2140.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022436$17.8M$2.1M$5,8740.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021404$14M$1.4M$4,2160.19%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Bluevoyant Management match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Bluevoyant Management LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $2.7M in employer contributions, about $4,682 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Bluevoyant Management 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Bluevoyant Management LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Bluevoyant Management 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Bluevoyant Management LLC.

I left Bluevoyant Management. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Bluevoyant Management LLC, (646) 889-2049) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Bluevoyant Management old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Bluevoyant Management 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Bluevoyant Management filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Bluevoyant Management. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology