Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingChelan Fresh Marketing/Bhpo LP 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 76-0707748Updated Oct 2026

What Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $815K in employer contributions, about $2,417 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$88,693
Average account balance
3,412
Participants (end of year)
$29.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.36%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock2023 Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorLarson Gross Assurance PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

The recordkeeper is from the plan year 2023 filing, the latest that names one. The other rows are from the plan year 2024 filing.

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards: employer contribution per participant$2,417
Peer median$1,847
Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards: average balance$88,693
Peer median$65,512
Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards: admin expenses ÷ assets0.36%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $25.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $29.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$25.9M2021$22.1M2022$25.6M2023$29.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20243,412$29.9M$815K$2,4170.36%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20232,602$25.6M$817K$2,5140.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20222,472$22.1M$733K$2,3280.43%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20212,338$25.9M$721K$2,3550.47%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Chelan Fresh Marketing/Bhpo LP 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $815K in employer contributions, about $2,417 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Chelan Fresh Marketing/Bhpo LP 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2023 filing is John Hancock. The plan administrator is Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards, LP.

I left Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards, LP, (509) 689-3424) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock. The Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Brewster Heights Packing & Orchards. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology