Campbell 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCampbell & Company 401k Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 47-2473976Updated Oct 2026

What Campbell's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $2.2M in employer contributions, about $20,331 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$881,317
Average account balance
111
Participants (end of year)
$95.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.02%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperSchwab Retirement Plan Services,incSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorSc&H Attest Services, P.C. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,409 defined-contribution plans in finance and insurance with 100 to 499 participants.

Campbell: employer contribution per participant$20,331
Peer median$2,868
Campbell: average balance$881,317
Peer median$95,281
Campbell: admin expenses ÷ assets0.02%
Peer median0.22%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $71.4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $95.2M at the end of plan year 2024.

$71.4M2021$74.7M2022$80.3M2023$95.2M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Campbell plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024111$95.2M$2.2M$20,3310.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023112$80.3M$2M$17,5710.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022113$74.7M$1.8M$15,7010.03%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021110$71.4M$1.5M$13,6010.03%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Campbell match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Campbell & Company 401k Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $2.2M in employer contributions, about $20,331 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Campbell 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Campbell & Company 401k Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Campbell 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Schwab Retirement Plan Services,inc. The plan administrator is Campbell & Company, LP.

I left Campbell. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Campbell & Company, LP, (410) 413-2600) or the recordkeeper, Schwab Retirement Plan Services,inc. The Campbell old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Campbell 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Campbell filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Campbell. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology