Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 91-1007627Updated Oct 2026

What Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S.'s 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $897K in employer contributions, about $2,563 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$73,903
Average account balance
350
Participants (end of year)
$25.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.33%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorEide Bailly LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S.: employer contribution per participant$2,563
Peer median$1,468
Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S.: average balance$73,903
Peer median$37,786
Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S.: admin expenses ÷ assets0.33%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $23.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $25.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$23.3M2021$21.9M2022$25.2M2023$25.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024350$25.9M$897K$2,5630.33%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023353$25.2M$681K$1,9300.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022350$21.9M$683K$1,9560.34%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021322$23.3M$579K$1,7980.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $897K in employer contributions, about $2,563 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S..

I left Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S.. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S., (509) 228-1000) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S. filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Cancer Care Northwest Centers, P.S.. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology