Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCatalyst Construction 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 42-1756027Updated Oct 2026

What Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $446K in employer contributions, about $3,487 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$88,377
Average account balance
137
Participants (end of year)
$11.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.01%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperCapital Group Retirement Plan ServiSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorWipfli, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,874 defined-contribution plans in construction with 100 to 499 participants.

Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction: employer contribution per participant$3,487
Peer median$2,411
Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction: average balance$88,377
Peer median$61,921
Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction: admin expenses ÷ assets0.01%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $6.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $11.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$6.9M2021$6.5M2022$8.9M2023$11.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024137$11.3M$446K$3,4870.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023131$8.9M$423K$3,5000.03%Not published5500-SF ↗
2022128$6.5M$358K$3,164<0.01%Not published5500-SF ↗
2021108$6.9M$313K$3,224<0.01%Not published5500-SF ↗

Other Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction plans (1)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Catcon, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan

Plan 003 · EIN 42-1756027 · plan year 2024 filing
-$4,218
Average account balance
104
Participants (end of year)
-$434K
Plan assets (end of year)
$4,344
Employer contribution per participant

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Plan type and statusRetirement · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Catalyst Construction 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $446K in employer contributions, about $3,487 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Catalyst Construction 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Capital Group Retirement Plan Servi. The plan administrator is Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction.

I left Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction, (414) 727-6840) or the recordkeeper, Capital Group Retirement Plan Servi. The Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Catcon, Inc. DBA Catalyst Construction. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology