Centraarchy Restaurant Management 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingVision Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 58-1535544Updated Oct 2026

What Centraarchy Restaurant Management's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $173K in employer contributions, about $374 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$28,174
Average account balance
914
Participants (end of year)
$13.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.18%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Ins Co of AmericaSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorMcnair, Mclemore, Middlebrooks, LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,446 defined-contribution plans in administrative, support and waste management services with 100 to 499 participants.

Centraarchy Restaurant Management: employer contribution per participant$374
Peer median$1,495
Centraarchy Restaurant Management: average balance$28,174
Peer median$34,563
Centraarchy Restaurant Management: admin expenses ÷ assets0.18%
Peer median0.51%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $13.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $13.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$13.6M2021$10.3M2022$11.9M2023$13.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Centraarchy Restaurant Management plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024914$13.1M$173K$3740.18%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,051$11.9M$163K$3680.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,005$10.3M$211K$4780.16%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021948$13.6M$127K$3010.65%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Centraarchy Restaurant Management match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Vision Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $173K in employer contributions, about $374 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Centraarchy Restaurant Management 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Vision Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Centraarchy Restaurant Management 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Empower Annuity Ins Co of America. The plan administrator is Centraarchy Restaurant Management Corp.

I left Centraarchy Restaurant Management. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Centraarchy Restaurant Management Corp, (843) 571-0096) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Ins Co of America. The Centraarchy Restaurant Management old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Centraarchy Restaurant Management 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Centraarchy Restaurant Management filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Centraarchy Restaurant Management. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology