Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCiso Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 83-4210278Updated Oct 2026

What Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $21K in employer contributions, about $112 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$39,454
Average account balance
201
Participants (end of year)
$7.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.52%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorSemple, Marchal & Cooper, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 9,213 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel: employer contribution per participant$112
Peer median$2,521
Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel: average balance$39,454
Peer median$75,833
Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel: admin expenses ÷ assets0.52%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $6.9M at the end of plan year 2023 to $7.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$6.9M2023$7.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024201$7.3M$21K$1120.52%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023224$6.9M$614K$2,7410.46%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Ciso Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $21K in employer contributions, about $112 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Ciso Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel Corporation.

I left Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel Corporation, (480) 389-3444) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Ciso Global Inc. Formerly Cerberus Cyber Sentinel. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology