Clinicare 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingClinicare Corporation 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 39-1200637Updated Oct 2026

What Clinicare's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $83K in employer contributions, about $390 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$32,488
Average account balance
250
Participants (end of year)
$6.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.81%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock Life Insurance Co USASchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCliftonlarsonallen LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Clinicare: employer contribution per participant$390
Peer median$1,468
Clinicare: average balance$32,488
Peer median$37,786
Clinicare: admin expenses ÷ assets0.81%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $12.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $6.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$12.3M2021$8.5M2022$7.7M2023$6.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Clinicare plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024250$6.9M$83K$3900.81%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023261$7.7M$96K$4260.88%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022298$8.5M$168K$6060.76%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021326$12.3M$181K$6170.81%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Clinicare match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Clinicare Corporation 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $83K in employer contributions, about $390 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Clinicare 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Clinicare Corporation 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Clinicare 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is John Hancock Life Insurance Co USA. The plan administrator is Clinicare Corporation.

I left Clinicare. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Clinicare Corporation, (414) 545-9490) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock Life Insurance Co USA. The Clinicare old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Clinicare 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Clinicare filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Clinicare. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology