Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingClinicas de Salud Del Pueblo, Inc. DBA Innercare 403(b) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 95-2657324Updated Oct 2026

What Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $634K in employer contributions, about $1,452 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$48,331
Average account balance
741
Participants (end of year)
$21.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.76%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperStancorp Financial GroupSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorJwt & Associates, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo: employer contribution per participant$1,452
Peer median$1,468
Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo: average balance$48,331
Peer median$37,786
Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo: admin expenses ÷ assets0.76%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $16.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $21.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$16.3M2021$15.8M2022$17.8M2023$21.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024741$21.1M$634K$1,4520.76%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023758$17.8M$576K$1,3040.79%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022711$15.8M$537K$1,2580.93%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021682$16.3M$596K$1,4870.89%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo, Inc. DBA Innercare 403(b) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $634K in employer contributions, about $1,452 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo, Inc. DBA Innercare 403(b) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Stancorp Financial Group. The plan administrator is Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo, Inc..

I left Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo, Inc., (760) 344-9951) or the recordkeeper, Stancorp Financial Group. The Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology