Clover Farms Dairy 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingClover Farms Dairy Company Union Employees 4o1(K) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 92-1062793Updated Oct 2026

What Clover Farms Dairy's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $393K in employer contributions, about $1,403 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$25,166
Average account balance
285
Participants (end of year)
$7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.86%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAscensus LLCSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorHerbein and Company (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Clover Farms Dairy: employer contribution per participant$1,403
Peer median$1,847
Clover Farms Dairy: average balance$25,166
Peer median$65,512
Clover Farms Dairy: admin expenses ÷ assets0.86%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $5.3M at the end of plan year 2022 to $7M at the end of plan year 2024.

$5.3M2022$6.1M2023$7M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Clover Farms Dairy plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024285$7M$393K$1,4030.86%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023292$6.1M$383K$1,3260.90%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022282$5.3M$367K$1,3070.92%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other Clover Farms Dairy plans (1)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Clover Farms Dairy Company 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

Plan 001 · EIN 92-1062793 · plan year 2024 filing
$79,767
Average account balance
46
Participants (end of year)
$3.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.62%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Clover Farms Dairy match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Clover Farms Dairy Company Union Employees 4o1(K) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $393K in employer contributions, about $1,403 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Clover Farms Dairy 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Clover Farms Dairy Company Union Employees 4o1(K) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Clover Farms Dairy 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Ascensus LLC. The plan administrator is Clover Farms Dairy LLC.

I left Clover Farms Dairy. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Clover Farms Dairy LLC, (610) 921-9111) or the recordkeeper, Ascensus LLC. The Clover Farms Dairy old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Clover Farms Dairy 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Clover Farms Dairy filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Clover Farms Dairy. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology