Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic retirement plan: assets, participants and fees

Plan year 2024 filingColumbiana County Mental Health Clinic 403b Thrift Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 34-1417161Updated Oct 2026

What Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic's retirement plan plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $64K in employer contributions, about $460 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$24,418
Average account balance
180
Participants (end of year)
$3.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.03%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperMutual of America Investment CorpSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPacker Thomas (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusRetirement · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic: employer contribution per participant$460
Peer median$1,468
Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic: average balance$24,418
Peer median$37,786
Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic: admin expenses ÷ assets0.03%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $3.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$3M2021$2.6M2022$3M2023$3.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024180$3.4M$64K$4600.03%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023171$3M$59K$4160.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022173$2.6M$52K$3510.03%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021172$3M$59K$3730.03%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic 403b Thrift Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $64K in employer contributions, about $460 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic 403b Thrift Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Mutual of America Investment Corp. The plan administrator is Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic.

I left Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic, (330) 424-9573) or the recordkeeper, Mutual of America Investment Corp. The Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Columbiana County Mental Health Clinic. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology