Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filing403(b) Thrift Plan for Employees of Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA · Plan 002 · EIN 45-2424322Updated Oct 2026

What Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $215K in employer contributions, about $1,651 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$16,344
Average account balance
138
Participants (end of year)
$2.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.09%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperMutual of America Investment CorpSchedule C ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA: employer contribution per participant$1,651
Peer median$1,468
Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA: average balance$16,344
Peer median$37,786
Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA: admin expenses ÷ assets0.09%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $340K at the end of plan year 2021 to $2.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$340K2021$663K2022$1.3M2023$2.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024138$2.1M$215K$1,6510.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023127$1.3M$160K$1,2630.06%Not published5500-SF ↗
202299$663K$103K$1,2210.07%Not published5500-SF ↗
202170$340K$102K$1,5480.22%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the 403(b) Thrift Plan for Employees of Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $215K in employer contributions, about $1,651 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the 403(b) Thrift Plan for Employees of Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Mutual of America Investment Corp. The plan administrator is Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA.

I left Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA, (562) 270-0324) or the recordkeeper, Mutual of America Investment Corp. The Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Community Medical Wellness Centers, USA. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology