Complete Children's Health 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingComplete Children'S Health, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 47-0790491Updated Oct 2026

What Complete Children's Health's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $341K in employer contributions, about $1,914 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$116,456
Average account balance
185
Participants (end of year)
$20.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.26%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperUnion Bank & Trust CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorHocking & Schulenberg, LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Complete Children's Health: employer contribution per participant$1,914
Peer median$1,440
Complete Children's Health: average balance$116,456
Peer median$38,351
Complete Children's Health: admin expenses ÷ assets0.26%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $13.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $20.7M at the end of plan year 2025.

$13.9M2021$11.9M2022$14.4M2023$17.4M2024$20.7M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Complete Children's Health plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025185$20.7M$341K$1,9140.26%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024184$17.4M$296K$1,6610.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023187$14.4M$332K$1,8250.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022173$11.9M$311K$1,8200.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021169$13.9M$290K$1,7370.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Complete Children's Health match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Complete Children'S Health, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $341K in employer contributions, about $1,914 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Complete Children's Health 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Complete Children'S Health, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Complete Children's Health 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Union Bank & Trust Company. The plan administrator is Complete Children'S Health, P.C..

I left Complete Children's Health. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Complete Children'S Health, P.C., (402) 327-6002) or the recordkeeper, Union Bank & Trust Company. The Complete Children's Health old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Complete Children's Health 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Complete Children's Health filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Complete Children's Health. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology