Con-Tech Manufacturing 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCon-Tech Manufacturing, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 20-4734401Updated Oct 2026

What Con-Tech Manufacturing's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $154K in employer contributions, about $1,111 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$41,404
Average account balance
344
Participants (end of year)
$5.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.13%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperStancorp Financial GroupSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCliftonlarsonallen LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Con-Tech Manufacturing: employer contribution per participant$1,111
Peer median$1,847
Con-Tech Manufacturing: average balance$41,404
Peer median$65,512
Con-Tech Manufacturing: admin expenses ÷ assets0.13%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $2.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $5.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$2.7M2021$2.8M2022$4.3M2023$5.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Con-Tech Manufacturing plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024344$5.8M$154K$1,1110.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023329$4.3M$156K$1,0740.17%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022285$2.8M$112K$8210.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021262$2.7M$101K$8810.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Con-Tech Manufacturing match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Con-Tech Manufacturing, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $154K in employer contributions, about $1,111 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Con-Tech Manufacturing 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Con-Tech Manufacturing, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Con-Tech Manufacturing 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Stancorp Financial Group. The plan administrator is Con-Tech Manufacturing, Inc..

I left Con-Tech Manufacturing. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Con-Tech Manufacturing, Inc., (507) 374-2239) or the recordkeeper, Stancorp Financial Group. The Con-Tech Manufacturing old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Con-Tech Manufacturing 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Con-Tech Manufacturing filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Con-Tech Manufacturing. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology