Consumers Concrete 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingConsumers Concrete Corporation 401(k) Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 38-1282031Updated Oct 2026

What Consumers Concrete's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $361K in employer contributions, about $808 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$51,446
Average account balance
740
Participants (end of year)
$23M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.39%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperGreenleaf TrustSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPlante & Moran, Plc (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 3,042 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Consumers Concrete: employer contribution per participant$808
Peer median$1,962
Consumers Concrete: average balance$51,446
Peer median$75,225
Consumers Concrete: admin expenses ÷ assets0.39%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $22.8M at the end of plan year 2021 to $23M at the end of plan year 2025.

$22.8M2021$17.8M2022$19.8M2023$21.3M2024$23M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Consumers Concrete plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025740$23M$361K$8080.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024294$21.3M$376K$1,3930.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023160$19.8M$392K$2,9240.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022303$17.8M$376K$1,3510.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021268$22.8M$375K$1,4040.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Consumers Concrete match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Consumers Concrete Corporation 401(k) Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $361K in employer contributions, about $808 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Consumers Concrete 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Consumers Concrete Corporation 401(k) Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Consumers Concrete 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Greenleaf Trust. The plan administrator is Consumers Concrete Corporation.

I left Consumers Concrete. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Consumers Concrete Corporation, (269) 342-0136) or the recordkeeper, Greenleaf Trust. The Consumers Concrete old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Consumers Concrete 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Consumers Concrete filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Consumers Concrete. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology