Convenientmd 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingConvenientmd LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 30-0709677Updated Oct 2026

What Convenientmd's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $537K in employer contributions, about $814 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$28,670
Average account balance
1,655
Participants (end of year)
$18.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.54%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorBdo USA, P.C. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 294 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

Convenientmd: employer contribution per participant$814
Peer median$1,438
Convenientmd: average balance$28,670
Peer median$41,205
Convenientmd: admin expenses ÷ assets0.54%
Peer median0.33%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $18.9M at the end of plan year 2025.

$6M2021$7.2M2022$10.2M2023$13.1M2024$18.9M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Convenientmd plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20251,655$18.9M$537K$8140.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20241,525$13.1M$406K$7400.73%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,036$10.2M$353K$7870.78%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022849$7.2M$319K$9560.75%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021679$6M$185K$6610.74%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Convenientmd match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Convenientmd LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $537K in employer contributions, about $814 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Convenientmd 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Convenientmd LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Convenientmd 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Convenientmd LLC.

I left Convenientmd. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Convenientmd LLC, (603) 531-8636) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Convenientmd old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Convenientmd 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Convenientmd filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Convenientmd. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology