Country Supplier 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCountry Supplier 401(k) Savings Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 92-1096110Updated Oct 2026

What Country Supplier's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $565K in employer contributions, about $631 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$11,631
Average account balance
1,452
Participants (end of year)
$10.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.53%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTransamerica Retirement Solutions,Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorPoston Denney & Killpack, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 502 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 500 to 999 participants.

Country Supplier: employer contribution per participant$631
Peer median$928
Country Supplier: average balance$11,631
Peer median$40,685
Country Supplier: admin expenses ÷ assets1.53%
Peer median0.37%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets were $10.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$10.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Country Supplier plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,452$10.4M$565K$6311.53%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Country Supplier match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Country Supplier 401(k) Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $565K in employer contributions, about $631 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Country Supplier 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Country Supplier 401(k) Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Country Supplier 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Transamerica Retirement Solutions,. The plan administrator is Country Supplier LLC.

I left Country Supplier. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Country Supplier LLC, (855) 881-5540) or the recordkeeper, Transamerica Retirement Solutions,. The Country Supplier old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Country Supplier 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Country Supplier filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Country Supplier. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology