Crawford Hoying 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingCrawford Hoying 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 32-0024639Updated Oct 2026

What Crawford Hoying's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $478K in employer contributions, about $2,570 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$38,053
Average account balance
219
Participants (end of year)
$7.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.76%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperADP, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorSchneider Downs & Co., Inc. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,379 defined-contribution plans in real estate and rental and leasing with 100 to 499 participants.

Crawford Hoying: employer contribution per participant$2,570
Peer median$1,680
Crawford Hoying: average balance$38,053
Peer median$52,722
Crawford Hoying: admin expenses ÷ assets0.76%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $7.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$4M2021$4M2022$5.3M2023$7.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Crawford Hoying plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024219$7.1M$478K$2,5700.76%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023187$5.3M$405K$2,4280.82%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022163$4M$285K$2,0820.74%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021136$4M$224K$2,5140.80%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Crawford Hoying match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Crawford Hoying 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $478K in employer contributions, about $2,570 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Crawford Hoying 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Crawford Hoying 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Crawford Hoying 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is ADP, Inc.. The plan administrator is Crawford Hoying, Ltd..

I left Crawford Hoying. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Crawford Hoying, Ltd., (614) 335-2019) or the recordkeeper, ADP, Inc.. The Crawford Hoying old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Crawford Hoying 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Crawford Hoying filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Crawford Hoying. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology