Cultivate Administrative Services 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingCultivate Behavioral Management 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 85-3950335Updated Oct 2026

What Cultivate Administrative Services' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $476K in employer contributions, about $820 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$18,148
Average account balance
1,191
Participants (end of year)
$10.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.34%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPricekubecka, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 294 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

Cultivate Administrative Services: employer contribution per participant$820
Peer median$1,438
Cultivate Administrative Services: average balance$18,148
Peer median$41,205
Cultivate Administrative Services: admin expenses ÷ assets1.34%
Peer median0.33%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $5.6M at the end of plan year 2023 to $10.5M at the end of plan year 2025.

$5.6M2023$7.8M2024$10.5M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Cultivate Administrative Services plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20251,191$10.5M$476K$8201.34%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20241,060$7.8M$452K$7711.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023918$5.6M$538K$8791.78%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Cultivate Administrative Services match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Cultivate Behavioral Management 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $476K in employer contributions, about $820 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Cultivate Administrative Services 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Cultivate Behavioral Management 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Cultivate Administrative Services 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Cultivate Administrative Services.

I left Cultivate Administrative Services. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Cultivate Administrative Services, (512) 772-4042) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The Cultivate Administrative Services old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Cultivate Administrative Services 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Cultivate Administrative Services filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Cultivate Administrative Services. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology