Denali Water Solutions 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingDenali Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 26-1757145Updated Oct 2026

What Denali Water Solutions' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $4M in employer contributions, about $2,259 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$27,794
Average account balance
1,792
Participants (end of year)
$49.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.25%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTransamerica Retirement SolutionsSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorAdkf, PC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 277 defined-contribution plans in administrative, support and waste management services with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Denali Water Solutions: employer contribution per participant$2,259
Peer median$1,484
Denali Water Solutions: average balance$27,794
Peer median$40,329
Denali Water Solutions: admin expenses ÷ assets0.25%
Peer median0.34%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $22.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $49.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$22.7M2021$31.9M2022$42.3M2023$49.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Denali Water Solutions plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,792$49.8M$4M$2,2590.25%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20232,138$42.3M$4.2M$1,9720.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,957$31.9M$3.9M$2,0170.32%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,042$22.7M$2.3M$2,2160.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Denali Water Solutions match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Denali Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $4M in employer contributions, about $2,259 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Denali Water Solutions 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Denali Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Denali Water Solutions 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Transamerica Retirement Solutions. The plan administrator is Denali Water Solutions LLC.

I left Denali Water Solutions. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Denali Water Solutions LLC, (479) 498-0500) or the recordkeeper, Transamerica Retirement Solutions. The Denali Water Solutions old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Denali Water Solutions 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Denali Water Solutions filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Denali Water Solutions. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology