Elite Floor Design 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingElite Floor Design Inc.401(K) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · Plan 002 · EIN 58-2207106Updated Oct 2026

What Elite Floor Design's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $247K in employer contributions, about $930 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$49,602
Average account balance
277
Participants (end of year)
$13.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.08%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperADP, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorB. Watson & Company (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,141 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Elite Floor Design: employer contribution per participant$930
Peer median$1,216
Elite Floor Design: average balance$49,602
Peer median$50,590
Elite Floor Design: admin expenses ÷ assets0.08%
Peer median0.43%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $11.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $13.2M at the end of plan year 2024.

$11.3M2021$8.5M2022$11.2M2023$13.2M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Elite Floor Design plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024277$13.2M$247K$9300.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023311$11.2M$330K$1,1120.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022293$8.5M$255K$9260.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021275$11.3M$286K$1,0580.04%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Elite Floor Design match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Elite Floor Design Inc.401(K) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $247K in employer contributions, about $930 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Elite Floor Design 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Elite Floor Design Inc.401(K) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Elite Floor Design 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is ADP, Inc.. The plan administrator is Elite Floor Design Inc..

I left Elite Floor Design. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Elite Floor Design Inc., (678) 328-2238) or the recordkeeper, ADP, Inc.. The Elite Floor Design old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Elite Floor Design 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Elite Floor Design filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Elite Floor Design. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology