Evs Metal 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingElectronic Vision Systems Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 22-3264491Updated Oct 2026

What Evs Metal's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $198K in employer contributions, about $1,585 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$133,646
Average account balance
326
Participants (end of year)
$16.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.45%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance Company OSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCaron and Bletzer, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 3,042 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Evs Metal: employer contribution per participant$1,585
Peer median$1,962
Evs Metal: average balance$133,646
Peer median$75,225
Evs Metal: admin expenses ÷ assets0.45%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $14.4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $16.7M at the end of plan year 2025.

$14.4M2021$12M2022$13.4M2023$15M2024$16.7M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Evs Metal plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025326$16.7M$198K$1,5850.45%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024289$15M$117K$1,0180.44%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023281$13.4M$156K$1,3930.42%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022278$12M$175K$1,5950.42%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021297$14.4M$137K$1,3310.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Evs Metal match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Electronic Vision Systems Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $198K in employer contributions, about $1,585 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Evs Metal 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Electronic Vision Systems Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Evs Metal 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company O. The plan administrator is Evs Metal.

I left Evs Metal. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Evs Metal, (973) 839-4432) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company O. The Evs Metal old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Evs Metal 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Evs Metal filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Evs Metal. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology