Exline 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingExline, Inc. Profit Sharing/401(K) Plan & Trust · Plan 001 · EIN 48-1143335Updated Oct 2026

What Exline's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $172K in employer contributions, about $1,351 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$77,941
Average account balance
156
Participants (end of year)
$9.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.56%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEpic Retirement Plan ServicesSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorKcoe Isom, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Exline: employer contribution per participant$1,351
Peer median$1,847
Exline: average balance$77,941
Peer median$65,512
Exline: admin expenses ÷ assets0.56%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $11.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $9.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$11.2M2021$9.4M2022$9.7M2023$9.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Exline plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024156$9.9M$172K$1,3510.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023142$9.7M$144K$1,1880.57%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022154$9.4M$136K$1,0730.55%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021160$11.2M$128K$9770.55%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Exline match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Exline, Inc. Profit Sharing/401(K) Plan & Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $172K in employer contributions, about $1,351 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Exline 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Exline, Inc. Profit Sharing/401(K) Plan & Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Exline 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Epic Retirement Plan Services. The plan administrator is Exline, Inc..

I left Exline. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Exline, Inc., (785) 825-4683) or the recordkeeper, Epic Retirement Plan Services. The Exline old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Exline 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Exline filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Exline. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology