Feldco Factory Direct 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingFeldco 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 36-4391789Updated Oct 2026

What Feldco Factory Direct's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $87K in employer contributions, about $290 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$52,396
Average account balance
321
Participants (end of year)
$15.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.78%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock USASchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCdh Cpa, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,874 defined-contribution plans in construction with 100 to 499 participants.

Feldco Factory Direct: employer contribution per participant$290
Peer median$2,411
Feldco Factory Direct: average balance$52,396
Peer median$61,921
Feldco Factory Direct: admin expenses ÷ assets0.78%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $6.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $15.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$6.2M2021$5.5M2022$12.9M2023$15.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Feldco Factory Direct plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024321$15.8M$87K$2900.78%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023339$12.9M$87K$2790.97%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022109$5.5M$34K$3230.68%Not published5500-SF ↗
2021102$6.2M$68K$7040.73%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Feldco Factory Direct match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Feldco 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $87K in employer contributions, about $290 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Feldco Factory Direct 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Feldco 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Feldco Factory Direct 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is John Hancock USA. The plan administrator is Feldco Factory Direct, LLC.

I left Feldco Factory Direct. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Feldco Factory Direct, LLC, (708) 437-4000) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock USA. The Feldco Factory Direct old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Feldco Factory Direct 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Feldco Factory Direct filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Feldco Factory Direct. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology