Fenway Community Health Center 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingFenway Community Health Center, Inc. Tax Sheltered Annuity and Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 04-2510564Updated Oct 2026

What Fenway Community Health Center's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $162K in employer contributions, about $181 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$80,842
Average account balance
919
Participants (end of year)
$72.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.19%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorAafcpas, Inc. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,380 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

Fenway Community Health Center: employer contribution per participant$181
Peer median$1,337
Fenway Community Health Center: average balance$80,842
Peer median$35,764
Fenway Community Health Center: admin expenses ÷ assets0.19%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $60.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $72.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$60.6M2021$66.4M2022$69.9M2023$72.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Fenway Community Health Center plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024919$72.4M$162K$1810.19%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023994$69.9M$109K$1160.19%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,111$66.4M$765K$7320.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,138$60.6M$2.1M$1,9760.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Fenway Community Health Center match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Fenway Community Health Center, Inc. Tax Sheltered Annuity and Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $162K in employer contributions, about $181 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Fenway Community Health Center 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Fenway Community Health Center, Inc. Tax Sheltered Annuity and Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Fenway Community Health Center 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Fenway Community Health Center, Inc..

I left Fenway Community Health Center. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Fenway Community Health Center, Inc., (617) 267-0900) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The Fenway Community Health Center old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Fenway Community Health Center 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Fenway Community Health Center filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Fenway Community Health Center. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology