Frontline Road Safety 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingFrontline Road Safety 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 86-3333948Updated Oct 2026

What Frontline Road Safety's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.9M in employer contributions, about $2,099 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$64,810
Average account balance
1,394
Participants (end of year)
$57.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.49%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock Retirement Plan SvcsSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCrowe LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 523 defined-contribution plans in construction with 500 to 999 participants.

Frontline Road Safety: employer contribution per participant$2,099
Peer median$2,361
Frontline Road Safety: average balance$64,810
Peer median$60,193
Frontline Road Safety: admin expenses ÷ assets0.49%
Peer median0.31%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $13.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $57.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$13.7M2021$37.2M2022$44M2023$57.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Frontline Road Safety plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,394$57.4M$1.9M$2,0990.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,112$44M$1.6M$2,4430.42%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022808$37.2M$1.6M$2,3160.77%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021551$13.7M$664K$2,8250.57%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Frontline Road Safety match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Frontline Road Safety 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.9M in employer contributions, about $2,099 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Frontline Road Safety 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Frontline Road Safety 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Frontline Road Safety 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is John Hancock Retirement Plan Svcs. The plan administrator is Frontline Road Safety LLC.

I left Frontline Road Safety. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Frontline Road Safety LLC, (713) 341-5724) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock Retirement Plan Svcs. The Frontline Road Safety old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Frontline Road Safety 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Frontline Road Safety filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Frontline Road Safety. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology