Gellner Enterprises 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingGellner Enterprises LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · Plan 001 · EIN 59-2464616Updated Oct 2026

What Gellner Enterprises' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $22K in employer contributions, about $143 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$18,663
Average account balance
183
Participants (end of year)
$2.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.57%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPaychex, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 535 defined-contribution plans in administrative, support and waste management services with 100 to 499 participants.

Gellner Enterprises: employer contribution per participant$143
Peer median$1,445
Gellner Enterprises: average balance$18,663
Peer median$36,074
Gellner Enterprises: admin expenses ÷ assets0.57%
Peer median0.52%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $2.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $2.9M at the end of plan year 2025.

$2.2M2021$1.6M2022$1.9M2023$2.3M2024$2.9M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Gellner Enterprises plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025183$2.9M$22K$1430.57%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024160$2.3M$30K$2440.07%Not published5500-SF ↗
2023121$1.9M$19K$1920.09%Not published5500-SF ↗
2022103$1.6M$15K$1760.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021101$2.2M$15K$1650.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Gellner Enterprises match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Gellner Enterprises LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $22K in employer contributions, about $143 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Gellner Enterprises 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Gellner Enterprises LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Gellner Enterprises 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Paychex, Inc.. The plan administrator is Gellner Enterprises LLC.

I left Gellner Enterprises. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Gellner Enterprises LLC, (407) 291-4717) or the recordkeeper, Paychex, Inc.. The Gellner Enterprises old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Gellner Enterprises 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Gellner Enterprises filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Gellner Enterprises. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology