Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingG+d 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 88-1550329Updated Oct 2026

What Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $2.5M in employer contributions, about $1,920 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$112,329
Average account balance
1,385
Participants (end of year)
$147M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.07%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperT Rowe Price Rps IncSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorAprio LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 263 defined-contribution plans in other services with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America: employer contribution per participant$1,920
Peer median$1,431
Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America: average balance$112,329
Peer median$42,646
Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America: admin expenses ÷ assets0.07%
Peer median0.23%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets were $147M at the end of plan year 2024.

$147M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,385$147M$2.5M$1,9200.07%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the G+d 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $2.5M in employer contributions, about $1,920 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the G+d 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is T Rowe Price Rps Inc. The plan administrator is Giesecke+devrient Epayments America, Inc..

I left Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Giesecke+devrient Epayments America, Inc., (703) 480-2098) or the recordkeeper, T Rowe Price Rps Inc. The Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Giesecke+Devrient Epayments America. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology