Hexagon USA Holdings 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingHexagon 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 81-3982430Updated Oct 2026

What Hexagon USA Holdings' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $3M in employer contributions, about $3,679 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$89,609
Average account balance
841
Participants (end of year)
$73.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.11%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperADP, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorBmg Certified Public Accountants (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 408 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 500 to 999 participants.

Hexagon USA Holdings: employer contribution per participant$3,679
Peer median$2,176
Hexagon USA Holdings: average balance$89,609
Peer median$86,901
Hexagon USA Holdings: admin expenses ÷ assets0.11%
Peer median0.16%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $51.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $73.8M at the end of plan year 2025.

$51.5M2021$45.9M2022$52.8M2023$63.8M2024$73.8M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Hexagon USA Holdings plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025841$73.8M$3M$3,6790.11%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20241,002$63.8M$3.2M$3,3310.12%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023969$52.8M$2.8M$3,0070.14%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,089$45.9M$2.9M$2,7740.17%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021947$51.5M$2.6M$2,8840.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Hexagon USA Holdings match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Hexagon 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $3M in employer contributions, about $3,679 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Hexagon USA Holdings 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Hexagon 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Hexagon USA Holdings 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is ADP, Inc.. The plan administrator is Hexagon USA Holdings, Inc..

I left Hexagon USA Holdings. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Hexagon USA Holdings, Inc., (704) 870-3537) or the recordkeeper, ADP, Inc.. The Hexagon USA Holdings old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Hexagon USA Holdings 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Hexagon USA Holdings filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Hexagon USA Holdings. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology