Hillside 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingSafe-Harbor 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan for Employees of Hillside Inc. · Plan 004 · EIN 58-0603148Updated Oct 2026

What Hillside's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $445K in employer contributions, about $1,386 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$48,239
Average account balance
345
Participants (end of year)
$15.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.02%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperMutual of America Investment CorpSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorAprio LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Hillside: employer contribution per participant$1,386
Peer median$1,440
Hillside: average balance$48,239
Peer median$38,351
Hillside: admin expenses ÷ assets0.02%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $11.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $15.5M at the end of plan year 2025.

$11.1M2021$9.8M2022$11.3M2023$13M2024$15.5M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Hillside plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025345$15.5M$445K$1,3860.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024422$13M$387K$1,0040.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023442$11.3M$380K$9660.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022424$9.8M$340K$9310.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021375$11.1M$347K$1,0230.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Hillside match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Safe-Harbor 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan for Employees of Hillside Inc. have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $445K in employer contributions, about $1,386 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Hillside 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Safe-Harbor 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan for Employees of Hillside Inc. is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Hillside 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Mutual of America Investment Corp. The plan administrator is Hillside Inc..

I left Hillside. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Hillside Inc., (404) 875-4551) or the recordkeeper, Mutual of America Investment Corp. The Hillside old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Hillside 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Hillside filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Hillside. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology