Hyland's Consumer Health 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingHyland'S Naturals Retirement Savings Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 95-1253110Updated Oct 2026

What Hyland's Consumer Health's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $655K in employer contributions, about $1,484 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$73,203
Average account balance
449
Participants (end of year)
$32.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.31%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance Company OSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPension Assurance LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 3,042 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Hyland's Consumer Health: employer contribution per participant$1,484
Peer median$1,962
Hyland's Consumer Health: average balance$73,203
Peer median$75,225
Hyland's Consumer Health: admin expenses ÷ assets0.31%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $23.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $32.3M at the end of plan year 2025.

$23.9M2021$20M2022$24M2023$27.9M2024$32.3M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Hyland's Consumer Health plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025449$32.3M$655K$1,4840.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024308$27.9M$523K$1,7020.29%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023332$24M$565K$1,7080.30%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022361$20M$362K$1,0150.41%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021373$23.9M$248K$6950.44%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Hyland's Consumer Health match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Hyland'S Naturals Retirement Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $655K in employer contributions, about $1,484 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Hyland's Consumer Health 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Hyland'S Naturals Retirement Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Hyland's Consumer Health 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company O. The plan administrator is Hyland'S Consumer Health, Inc..

I left Hyland's Consumer Health. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Hyland'S Consumer Health, Inc., (424) 786-5848) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company O. The Hyland's Consumer Health old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Hyland's Consumer Health 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Hyland's Consumer Health filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Hyland's Consumer Health. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology