Intersign 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingIntersign Corporation Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 62-1327520Updated Oct 2026

What Intersign's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $380K in employer contributions, about $1,472 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$56,891
Average account balance
283
Participants (end of year)
$14.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.36%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperCapital Group Retirement Plan Svcs.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorHenderson, Hutcherson & Mcculough (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 3,042 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Intersign: employer contribution per participant$1,472
Peer median$1,962
Intersign: average balance$56,891
Peer median$75,225
Intersign: admin expenses ÷ assets0.36%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $11.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $14.7M at the end of plan year 2025.

$11.7M2021$10M2022$11.3M2023$12.5M2024$14.7M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Intersign plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025283$14.7M$380K$1,4720.36%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024237$12.5M$295K$1,3590.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023227$11.3M$272K$1,3520.36%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022231$10M$216K$1,0750.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021200$11.7M$233K$1,4570.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Intersign match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Intersign Corporation Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $380K in employer contributions, about $1,472 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Intersign 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Intersign Corporation Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Intersign 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Capital Group Retirement Plan Svcs.. The plan administrator is Intersign Corporation.

I left Intersign. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Intersign Corporation, (423) 697-6375) or the recordkeeper, Capital Group Retirement Plan Svcs.. The Intersign old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Intersign 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Intersign filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Intersign. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology