Jasper Health Services 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingJasper Health Services, Inc. Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 58-2510435Updated Oct 2026

What Jasper Health Services' 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $243K in employer contributions, about $1,570 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$49,209
Average account balance
240
Participants (end of year)
$7.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.09%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVariable Annuity Life Insurance CoSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorDraffin & Tucker, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Jasper Health Services: employer contribution per participant$1,570
Peer median$1,440
Jasper Health Services: average balance$49,209
Peer median$38,351
Jasper Health Services: admin expenses ÷ assets0.09%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $5.8M at the end of plan year 2021 to $7.6M at the end of plan year 2025.

$5.8M2021$5.3M2022$5.6M2023$6.5M2024$7.6M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Jasper Health Services plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025240$7.6M$243K$1,5700.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024236$6.5M$229K$1,7080.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023228$5.6M$198K$1,3110.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022193$5.3M$192K$1,2990.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021192$5.8M$172K$1,1770.63%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Jasper Health Services match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Jasper Health Services, Inc. Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $243K in employer contributions, about $1,570 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Jasper Health Services 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Jasper Health Services, Inc. Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Jasper Health Services 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Variable Annuity Life Insurance Co. The plan administrator is Jasper Health Services, Inc..

I left Jasper Health Services. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Jasper Health Services, Inc., (706) 468-4516) or the recordkeeper, Variable Annuity Life Insurance Co. The Jasper Health Services old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Jasper Health Services 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Jasper Health Services filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Jasper Health Services. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology