Kierantimberlake 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingKierantimberlake, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 23-2308376Updated Oct 2026

What Kierantimberlake's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $217K in employer contributions, about $2,065 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$192,861
Average account balance
105
Participants (end of year)
$20.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.38%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperBpa InternationalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorKreischer Miller (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 9,213 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

Kierantimberlake: employer contribution per participant$2,065
Peer median$2,521
Kierantimberlake: average balance$192,861
Peer median$75,833
Kierantimberlake: admin expenses ÷ assets0.38%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $19.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $20.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$19.2M2021$15.8M2022$18.2M2023$20.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Kierantimberlake plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024105$20.3M$217K$2,0650.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023115$18.2M$245K$2,1320.37%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022109$15.8M$70K$6620.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021104$19.2M$176K$1,6960.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Kierantimberlake match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Kierantimberlake, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $217K in employer contributions, about $2,065 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Kierantimberlake 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Kierantimberlake, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Kierantimberlake 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Bpa International. The plan administrator is Kierantimberlake. LLC.

I left Kierantimberlake. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Kierantimberlake. LLC, (215) 793-4300) or the recordkeeper, Bpa International. The Kierantimberlake old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Kierantimberlake 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Kierantimberlake filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Kierantimberlake. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology