KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingKp Ventures Well Drilling and Pump Company LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 90-1118078Updated Oct 2026

What KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $234K in employer contributions, about $2,148 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$13,010
Average account balance
112
Participants (end of year)
$1.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.49%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperThe Vanguard Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorEvers Robinson Ltd (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 289 defined-contribution plans in utilities with 100 to 499 participants.

KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump: employer contribution per participant$2,148
Peer median$3,629
KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump: average balance$13,010
Peer median$86,045
KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump: admin expenses ÷ assets0.49%
Peer median0.26%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $112K at the end of plan year 2021 to $1.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$112K2021$424K2022$909K2023$1.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024112$1.4M$234K$2,1480.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023137$909K$226K$1,7540.10%Not published5500-SF ↗
2022123$424K$165K$1,4390.62%Not published5500-SF ↗
202188$112K$49K$726—Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Kp Ventures Well Drilling and Pump Company LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $234K in employer contributions, about $2,148 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Kp Ventures Well Drilling and Pump Company LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is Futureplan Fiduciary Services LLC.

I left KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Futureplan Fiduciary Services LLC, (855) 711-5283) or the recordkeeper, The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with KP Ventures Well Drilling and Pump. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology