LMT Onsrud 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingLmt Onsrud LP Retirement Savings Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 52-2136091Updated Oct 2026

What LMT Onsrud's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $432K in employer contributions, about $2,470 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$116,699
Average account balance
176
Participants (end of year)
$20.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.43%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAlliance Pension ConsultantsSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorRoedl Langford de Kock LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

LMT Onsrud: employer contribution per participant$2,470
Peer median$1,847
LMT Onsrud: average balance$116,699
Peer median$65,512
LMT Onsrud: admin expenses ÷ assets0.43%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $19.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $20.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$19.3M2021$16.8M2022$19M2023$20.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the LMT Onsrud plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024176$20.4M$432K$2,4700.43%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023177$19M$547K$3,0900.37%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022172$16.8M$654K$3,7990.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021169$19.3M$595K$3,5220.36%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does LMT Onsrud match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Lmt Onsrud LP Retirement Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $432K in employer contributions, about $2,470 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the LMT Onsrud 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Lmt Onsrud LP Retirement Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the LMT Onsrud 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Alliance Pension Consultants. The plan administrator is Lmt Onsrud LP.

I left LMT Onsrud. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Lmt Onsrud LP, (847) 362-1560) or the recordkeeper, Alliance Pension Consultants. The LMT Onsrud old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old LMT Onsrud 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports LMT Onsrud filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with LMT Onsrud. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology