Logixhealth 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingLogixhealth, Inc 401k Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 04-3560221Updated Oct 2026

What Logixhealth's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.2M in employer contributions, about $1,958 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$38,107
Average account balance
633
Participants (end of year)
$23.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.47%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperADP, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorJohnson O'Connor Feron & Carucci (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,287 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 500 to 999 participants.

Logixhealth: employer contribution per participant$1,958
Peer median$2,600
Logixhealth: average balance$38,107
Peer median$84,124
Logixhealth: admin expenses ÷ assets0.47%
Peer median0.17%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $14.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $23.2M at the end of plan year 2024.

$14.3M2021$13.2M2022$18.5M2023$23.2M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Logixhealth plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024633$23.2M$1.2M$1,9580.47%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023552$18.5M$962K$1,8530.53%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022445$13.2M$719K$1,8720.60%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021388$14.3M$666K$1,7700.65%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Logixhealth match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Logixhealth, Inc 401k Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.2M in employer contributions, about $1,958 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Logixhealth 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Logixhealth, Inc 401k Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Logixhealth 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is ADP, Inc.. The plan administrator is Logixhealth, Inc.

I left Logixhealth. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Logixhealth, Inc, (781) 280-1644) or the recordkeeper, ADP, Inc.. The Logixhealth old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Logixhealth 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Logixhealth filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Logixhealth. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology