M9 Solutions 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingM9 Solutions Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 20-8545552Updated Oct 2026

What M9 Solutions' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $341K in employer contributions, about $2,271 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$61,182
Average account balance
187
Participants (end of year)
$9.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.44%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperThe Vanguard Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorPension Assurance (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 9,213 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

M9 Solutions: employer contribution per participant$2,271
Peer median$2,521
M9 Solutions: average balance$61,182
Peer median$75,833
M9 Solutions: admin expenses ÷ assets0.44%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $5.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $9.2M at the end of plan year 2024.

$5.7M2021$5.5M2022$7.5M2023$9.2M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the M9 Solutions plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024187$9.2M$341K$2,2710.44%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023192$7.5M$399K$2,5740.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022215$5.5M$335K$2,4090.47%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021171$5.7M$285K$2,5450.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does M9 Solutions match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the M9 Solutions Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $341K in employer contributions, about $2,271 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the M9 Solutions 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the M9 Solutions Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the M9 Solutions 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is Forusall Inc..

I left M9 Solutions. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Forusall Inc., (844) 401-2253) or the recordkeeper, The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The M9 Solutions old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old M9 Solutions 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports M9 Solutions filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with M9 Solutions. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology