Manet Community Health Center 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingManet Community Health Center, Inc Tax Sheltered Annuity Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 04-2646695Updated Oct 2026

What Manet Community Health Center's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $217K in employer contributions, about $999 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$52,087
Average account balance
247
Participants (end of year)
$11.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.51%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVoya Retirement Insurance & AnnuitySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCohnreznick, LLP (disclaimer opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Manet Community Health Center: employer contribution per participant$999
Peer median$1,468
Manet Community Health Center: average balance$52,087
Peer median$37,786
Manet Community Health Center: admin expenses ÷ assets0.51%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $8.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $11.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$8.3M2021$7.4M2022$9.5M2023$11.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Manet Community Health Center plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024247$11.3M$217K$9990.51%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023235$9.5M$186K$8910.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022234$7.4M$148K$7410.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021216$8.3M$147K$8100.60%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Manet Community Health Center match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Manet Community Health Center, Inc Tax Sheltered Annuity Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $217K in employer contributions, about $999 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Manet Community Health Center 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Manet Community Health Center, Inc Tax Sheltered Annuity Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Manet Community Health Center 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Voya Retirement Insurance & Annuity. The plan administrator is Manet Community Health Center Inc.

I left Manet Community Health Center. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Manet Community Health Center Inc, (617) 376-6000) or the recordkeeper, Voya Retirement Insurance & Annuity. The Manet Community Health Center old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Manet Community Health Center 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Manet Community Health Center filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Manet Community Health Center. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology