Many Farms Community School 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingMany Farms Community School 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 26-2582636Updated Oct 2026

What Many Farms Community School's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $189K in employer contributions, about $1,465 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$22,852
Average account balance
129
Participants (end of year)
$2.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.39%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorN/A - Indian Tribal Government Plan (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 2,134 defined-contribution plans in educational services with 100 to 499 participants.

Many Farms Community School: employer contribution per participant$1,465
Peer median$1,684
Many Farms Community School: average balance$22,852
Peer median$62,952
Many Farms Community School: admin expenses ÷ assets1.39%
Peer median0.17%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $1.8M at the end of plan year 2021 to $2.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$1.8M2021$2.2M2022$2.5M2023$2.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Many Farms Community School plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024129$2.9M$189K$1,4651.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023136$2.5M$215K$1,5781.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022146$2.2M$194K$1,3272.17%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021139$1.8M$214K$1,5411.75%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Many Farms Community School match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Many Farms Community School 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $189K in employer contributions, about $1,465 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Many Farms Community School 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Many Farms Community School 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Many Farms Community School 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is John Hancock Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Many Farms Community School, Inc..

I left Many Farms Community School. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Many Farms Community School, Inc., (928) 781-6221) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock Life Insurance Company. The Many Farms Community School old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Many Farms Community School 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Many Farms Community School filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Many Farms Community School. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology