Mountain Family Health Centers 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingMountain Family Health Centers 403b Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 84-0742145Updated Oct 2026

What Mountain Family Health Centers' 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $141K in employer contributions, about $1,244 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$58,456
Average account balance
222
Participants (end of year)
$6.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.27%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAmerican United Life Insurance CoSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCliftonlarsonallen LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Mountain Family Health Centers: employer contribution per participant$1,244
Peer median$1,468
Mountain Family Health Centers: average balance$58,456
Peer median$37,786
Mountain Family Health Centers: admin expenses ÷ assets0.27%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $5.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $6.6M at the end of plan year 2024.

$5.6M2021$5M2022$6.2M2023$6.6M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Mountain Family Health Centers plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024222$6.6M$141K$1,2440.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023233$6.2M$192K$1,5500.29%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022214$5M$176K$1,5550.26%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021242$5.6M$191K$1,7040.29%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Mountain Family Health Centers match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Mountain Family Health Centers 403b Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $141K in employer contributions, about $1,244 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Mountain Family Health Centers 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Mountain Family Health Centers 403b Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Mountain Family Health Centers 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is American United Life Insurance Co. The plan administrator is Mountain Family Health Centers.

I left Mountain Family Health Centers. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Mountain Family Health Centers, (970) 928-1623) or the recordkeeper, American United Life Insurance Co. The Mountain Family Health Centers old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Mountain Family Health Centers 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Mountain Family Health Centers filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Mountain Family Health Centers. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology