Mountain Vista Health Park 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingMountain Vista Health Park Pension and Savings 403(b) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 56-1255030Updated Oct 2026

What Mountain Vista Health Park's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $37K in employer contributions, about $298 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$10,685
Average account balance
190
Participants (end of year)
$1.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.08%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAmerican United Life Insurance CoSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorDavidson, Holland, Whitesell & Co (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Mountain Vista Health Park: employer contribution per participant$298
Peer median$1,468
Mountain Vista Health Park: average balance$10,685
Peer median$37,786
Mountain Vista Health Park: admin expenses ÷ assets0.08%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $1.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $1.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$1.5M2021$1.1M2022$1.2M2023$1.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Mountain Vista Health Park plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024190$1.3M$37K$2980.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023176$1.2M$33K$2910.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022172$1.1M$45K$3950.10%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021164$1.5M$91K$8050.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Mountain Vista Health Park match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Mountain Vista Health Park Pension and Savings 403(b) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $37K in employer contributions, about $298 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Mountain Vista Health Park 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Mountain Vista Health Park Pension and Savings 403(b) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Mountain Vista Health Park 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is American United Life Insurance Co. The plan administrator is Mountain Vista Health Park.

I left Mountain Vista Health Park. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Mountain Vista Health Park, (336) 859-2181) or the recordkeeper, American United Life Insurance Co. The Mountain Vista Health Park old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Mountain Vista Health Park 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Mountain Vista Health Park filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Mountain Vista Health Park. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology