Mountainlands Community Health Center 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filing403(b) Thrift Plan of Mountainlands Community Health Center · Plan 001 · EIN 87-0515716Updated Oct 2026

What Mountainlands Community Health Center's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $1M in employer contributions, about $3,735 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$64,481
Average account balance
289
Participants (end of year)
$17.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.54%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVoya Retirement Insurance & AnnuitySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorSquire & Company (disclaimer opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Mountainlands Community Health Center: employer contribution per participant$3,735
Peer median$1,440
Mountainlands Community Health Center: average balance$64,481
Peer median$38,351
Mountainlands Community Health Center: admin expenses ÷ assets0.54%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $13M at the end of plan year 2021 to $17.9M at the end of plan year 2025.

$13M2021$9.6M2022$12.6M2023$15.1M2024$17.9M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Mountainlands Community Health Center plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025289$17.9M$1M$3,7350.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024283$15.1M$996K$3,5970.60%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023249$12.6M$866K$3,5940.81%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022226$9.6M$752K$3,5800.79%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021204$13M$612K$3,7340.73%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Mountainlands Community Health Center match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the 403(b) Thrift Plan of Mountainlands Community Health Center have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $1M in employer contributions, about $3,735 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Mountainlands Community Health Center 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the 403(b) Thrift Plan of Mountainlands Community Health Center is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Mountainlands Community Health Center 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Voya Retirement Insurance & Annuity. The plan administrator is Mountainlands Community Health Center.

I left Mountainlands Community Health Center. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Mountainlands Community Health Center, (801) 429-2002) or the recordkeeper, Voya Retirement Insurance & Annuity. The Mountainlands Community Health Center old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Mountainlands Community Health Center 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Mountainlands Community Health Center filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Mountainlands Community Health Center. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology