Mt Graham Regional Medical Center 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingMt. Graham Regional Medical Center, Inc.403(B) Savings Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 23-7094247Updated Oct 2026

What Mt Graham Regional Medical Center's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.5M in employer contributions, about $2,000 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$47,330
Average account balance
761
Participants (end of year)
$34.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.30%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorLudwig Klewer & Rudner PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 294 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

Mt Graham Regional Medical Center: employer contribution per participant$2,000
Peer median$1,438
Mt Graham Regional Medical Center: average balance$47,330
Peer median$41,205
Mt Graham Regional Medical Center: admin expenses ÷ assets0.30%
Peer median0.33%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $21.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $34.8M at the end of plan year 2025.

$21.3M2021$18.4M2022$23.3M2023$28.1M2024$34.8M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Mt Graham Regional Medical Center plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025761$34.8M$1.5M$2,0000.30%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024680$28.1M$1.2M$1,8590.32%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023660$23.3M$1.1M$1,6730.30%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022608$18.4M$896K$1,4890.30%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021586$21.3M$812K$1,4000.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Mt Graham Regional Medical Center match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Mt. Graham Regional Medical Center, Inc.403(B) Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.5M in employer contributions, about $2,000 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Mt Graham Regional Medical Center 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Mt. Graham Regional Medical Center, Inc.403(B) Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Mt Graham Regional Medical Center 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Inc..

I left Mt Graham Regional Medical Center. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Inc., (928) 348-4008) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The Mt Graham Regional Medical Center old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Mt Graham Regional Medical Center 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Mt Graham Regional Medical Center filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Mt Graham Regional Medical Center. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology