Mystic Valley Elder Services 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingMystic Valley Elder Services, Inc. 403b Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 04-2562646Updated Oct 2026

What Mystic Valley Elder Services' 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $522K in employer contributions, about $1,871 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$70,823
Average account balance
440
Participants (end of year)
$19.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.11%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperNationwide Trust CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCaron & Bletzer, Pllc. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 2,561 defined-contribution plans in other services with 100 to 499 participants.

Mystic Valley Elder Services: employer contribution per participant$1,871
Peer median$1,803
Mystic Valley Elder Services: average balance$70,823
Peer median$48,934
Mystic Valley Elder Services: admin expenses ÷ assets0.11%
Peer median0.31%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $14.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $19.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$14.2M2021$15.4M2022$18.3M2023$19.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Mystic Valley Elder Services plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024440$19.8M$522K$1,8710.11%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023420$18.3M$486K$1,7790.11%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022397$15.4M$461K$1,7860.34%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021424$14.2M$464K$1,5400.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Mystic Valley Elder Services match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Mystic Valley Elder Services, Inc. 403b Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $522K in employer contributions, about $1,871 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Mystic Valley Elder Services 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Mystic Valley Elder Services, Inc. 403b Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Mystic Valley Elder Services 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Nationwide Trust Company. The plan administrator is Mystic Valley Elder Services, Inc..

I left Mystic Valley Elder Services. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Mystic Valley Elder Services, Inc., (781) 324-7705) or the recordkeeper, Nationwide Trust Company. The Mystic Valley Elder Services old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Mystic Valley Elder Services 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Mystic Valley Elder Services filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Mystic Valley Elder Services. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology