Naik Consulting Group 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingNaik Consulting Group, P.C. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 22-3536803Updated Oct 2026

What Naik Consulting Group's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $159K in employer contributions, about $79,397 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$122,895
Average account balance
31
Participants (end of year)
$246K
Plan assets (end of year)
0.66%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPricekubecka, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 146,150 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with fewer than 100 participants.

Naik Consulting Group: employer contribution per participant$79,397
Peer median$2,267
Naik Consulting Group: average balance$122,895
Peer median$64,582
Naik Consulting Group: admin expenses ÷ assets0.66%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $13.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $246K at the end of plan year 2025.

$13.1M2021$12.7M2022$15.9M2023$18.4M2024$246K2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Naik Consulting Group plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
202531$246K$159K$79,3970.66%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024263$18.4M$266K$1,0960.34%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023243$15.9M$663K$2,9360.36%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022243$12.7M$643K$3,0190.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021179$13.1M$477K$2,7900.50%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Naik Consulting Group match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Naik Consulting Group, P.C. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $159K in employer contributions, about $79,397 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Naik Consulting Group 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Naik Consulting Group, P.C. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Naik Consulting Group 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Naik Consulting Group, P.C..

I left Naik Consulting Group. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Naik Consulting Group, P.C., (732) 277-7817) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The Naik Consulting Group old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Naik Consulting Group 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Naik Consulting Group filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Naik Consulting Group. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology